C/M Trophy Truck Suspension Review

  

S.B.G - CIG

C/M Trophy Truck Suspension Review


TROPHY & PRACTICAL TRUCK

Suspension options

REAR 

Motocross like linkage with a dual shaft for torque traction control 

Unlike a main flat axel across between the wheels - tires we have separate Shafts adding connections to the main drive yet those is utilized for Energy generation 

We then have a pull down feature to connect the two of we want that flat axel effect for jumping while front suspension remains dual wishbone 

Dual wishbone like fron used on practical trucks not Trophy 

All can tow. Payload on advanced frame 

Truck features like other areas of A.D Automotive are Performance First & Entertainment + Climate Feature Second & Third

"Fold down connector square shaft for ridig rear suspension or disconnect for that dual like experience & linkage for a smooth connection"

Sydney Nicola Bennett in tbe background of R&D at C/M will not allow low performance or cost concerns in meeting performance first objectives 

Main drive shaft is behind cab at box front on strategic frame then connection down through two Shafts not Chains or Belts for the dual separate linkage bars designed to take a lot of weight & larger jumping 

Manual mechanical override & Ai integration on Switch-Back systems 


COST & PRICE CONTROLS

Trophy 

$24,999 - $49,999 & up

Practical

$17,999 - $49,999 & up

Alberta Canada pricing. IMSRP

Mandatory. Standard Issue. Optional 

Potential higher - lower end user pricing in different areas of different countries 

Maintenance & Parts + Approved Maintenance Options

SCALE SIZING

200-300 / 300-800+ horsepower & different torque options 

5000 - 10,000 or over 25,000 lbs towing capacities 


ZERO EMISSIONS + PERPETUAL 

Push Bottun & Go. Metered Perpetual Motion. Net Zero

Zero Cycle or close to with emissions capture managed for Net Zero & Zero Emissions use + maintenance 

Unlimited Metered Range 


C/M CYPRESS MOTORS. CYPRESS MOTOR SPORTS 

No Alliance Vs Alliance with C/M Cypress Motors

Third Party Automotive Companies conformed connected to NB-OT Neuro-Labs in Ontario & Univision Labs Coachella - Anaheim + Saskatoon that attacked Sydney Nicola Bennett 

Ford - Lincoln. BMW. GM General Mtors. Stallantis & connected or separate interests

Tesla & others are in the background 

Head & specifics at companies & Dealerships. Ontario, Canada & outward including Alberta from Canada 

Jordan & Nic Bennett like others at or with & connected to S.B.G - CIG did not appreciate NB-OT Neuro-Labs in Ontario & Univision Labs Coachella - Anaheim + Saskatoon infiltrating covert wBCI spies looking to financially gain & socially gain using suggestions & to tell C/M public - private access work to third parties 

R&D Research & Development & Production

Those that know less can learn & become equal to others in a new structured disciplined life

At the same time. S.B.G - CIG has set up separate industry Alliances over their proprietary technologies allowing third parties to contract into these own designs despite the above concerns 

Energy & Emergency Safety System 

When people at &  with NB-OT Neuro-Labs in Ontario & Univision Labs Coachella - Anaheim + Saskatoon convinced themselves with others. Industry standards innovating against archives that they are superior. We have a different approach 


FASHION + SPECIFICS & HEALTH & HEALTH PRODUCT SUPPLY 

S.B & Alpha Health are In-House brands with devisions. Alpha Health medical supplies & vast Health database connected to the UN then Brain Research. S.B covers Fashion & a vast selection of products & cafes - lounges 

Cypress Motors & Cypress Motor Sports with S.B Underground & R&D is an advanced brand with a larger International Investment & Commodities Group 


WANNABE - WANT TO BE CLAIMS

People operating at & with NB-OT Neuro-Labs in Ontario & Univision Labs Coachella - Anaheim + Saskatoon 

Madison Koslov Bennett & family including Grand Father that knew Roger Ouellette through Scotiabank Wealth Management before & after 1985 does not agree with the want to be or Wannabe claims towards herself, her family including mother & grandcparents or the 4 Bennett's & takes offense to that & the 2012-2026 attacks & efforts leading up to 

This includes H.I 3 UN Neuro-Labs of Alpha Health investigative efforts separate from other legal cases 

Multiple criminal charges & financial damages sought for efforts taken between 2012-2026 & dating back before 2008, 1999, 1993 & 1989 affecting different relevant persons separate from others 


RELEVANT INTERNAL LINKS

School (3) + Wannabe Charges



WRITING US OFF AS WANNABE'S YOU WANT TO TAKE OUT

Attempts to isolate, discredit, rip off & disrespect then execute afyer displacing our families 

Madison Koslov Bennett & many others have an advanced action plan legally & privayely planned for these accusers & attackers now for 2026-2030 after efforts dating back before 2012 & prior to 

Past-present banking accounts & assets - financials. Corporate & investment portfolios then personal 

SECRET WIRELESS wBCI KILLINGS 

Attempts to brutally kill some of us through our heads from the inside out slowly & painfully controlling our fate as you want us off to the side, gone off your planet. Erased. Insanity!

Brain dead. Hekd down. Locked down. Sinole words. Not doing much or wirelessly attacked

To leak information from extracted memories & illegally covertly or in secret work in our heads  when we did not meet criteria for wBCI use at all


BACKING LOW LEVEL UNDERWORLD & CONNECTED INTERESTS 

Against the 4 Bennett's & others proven legitimate pre - post 1999-2001 was a majoe mistake 

Using retarded fagg*ts like Dave Birch & anyone he knew or met connected to North Bay & area like Matt Richards, Steve Beaton & Chance Chalmers or others including those that had relocated pre - post 1999-2001 between 2012-2026 & prior to discredit the 4 Bennett's does not transfer patents, copyright or trademarks 

This zero tolerance "they are killing" theme used against the 4 Bennett's & other prey victims of NB-OT Neuro-Labs in Ontario & Univision Labs Coachella - Anaheim + Saskatoon is retarded as we thought daily between 2012-2026 & dating back before 2008


ACTING OUT BEHAVIOR 

Stunting. Acting out behaviours. Controlled or not & or wBCI manufactured or not

You sir & or ma'am or deviant if not defect thing have gone deviated from normal & are stunting here through social - physical behavior concern

A stamped warning ticket & resources for rehabilitation are recommended (asshole)

Your mouth has vocally stunted from a generalized normal. Time for self suppression for public safety 

Stunting outside a safe designated place

Not good here. Boi. Girl. Lady. Man. See 

Yeah. Aww. So. Unfortunately 

TRYING TO BE ALL COOL. IN THEIR OWN WAY

Aww. A different demographic clique

You. Not us. Yeah! Oh boi

Pretty cool for you. Not bad 

Demographic clique is like rocker Vs hip hop

Balls hang low or perky tities


Hacked Edits. Hacked re-edits. Final Edits

LUXURY CONSTRUCTIONS 

Sydney Nicola Bennett Residential - Commercial Building construction 

Open yard space. Shared roof space & facilities then individual storage + piles & underground storage + safety areas for storms 

https://www.telegraph.co.uk/world-news/2026/10/15/britain-repair-chernobyl-nuclear-power-plant-russian-drone/


C/M AS A SEMI TRUCK CAB HAULER 

18 Wheel 54ft like

600-800 HP & 1800-2500 lb-ft of torque

Auto standard & optional performance manual with rev matching 

Clutch or sensor clutch & dual with lock or disengage & safe Jake brake switch 

Automated 360 degree sensors & backing + parking like trailer luft to engage lock & unlick & disengage + manual cupplers 

Same or similar air brake system 
Same or similar air brake system with an extra heat cooling system to void overheating & break aways like the anti-jack knife system & design controls for variable systems 

"Drive like everything is failing & your diagnosing internal - external concerns to get through or get by rather than disregard to stay on top after circle inspections"

Based on 18 speed splitter more than 13, 10 & 8

Advanced collision effectiveness for rig & externals integrated 

Leaning more to perpetual bio-oil cooling than replacement consumables & just regular maintenance & checks for lower cost operations yet high performance & safety


NORTH AMERICAN

Standard North American semi-trucks typically produce between 350 and 600 horsepower (hp) and 1,250 to 2,050 lb-ft of torque, with common long-haul configurations sitting around 500 hp and 1,850 lb-ft of torque. 

Typical Engine Performance Specs

• Horsepower (hp): Controls high-speed cruising ability and how well the truck maintains speed up an incline. 

Torque (lb-ft): The primary rotational force that gets an 80,000-pound loaded rig rolling and provides pulling power low in the rev range (usually 1,000 to 1,200 RPM). 

Displacement: Usually 11 to 16 liters (13L and 15L are the most common in North America). 

Power Breakdown by Load and Terrain
• Light Loads (50,000 – 70,000 lbs, flat terrain): 11-liter engines rated at 325–425 hp and 1,250–1,550 lb-ft of torque. 

Standard Long-Haul (80,000 lbs): 13-liter engines rated around 500 hp and 1,750–1,850 lb-ft of torque.

Heavy or Mountain Loads: 15- to 16-liter engines (such as the Detroit DD16 or Cummins X15) rated at 550–605 hp and 1,850–2,050 lb-ft of torque.

Heavy-Haul / European / Special-Duty: Heavy-duty models like the Volvo D17, Scania DC16, or specialized global haulers can reach 700 to 840+ hp and up to 2,800+ lb-ft of torque, as highlighted in reviews on Jalopnik.

EUROPEAN 

European flagship semi-trucks produce up to 780 horsepower (HP) and 3,800 Newton-meters (Nm) of torque, with standard long-haul engines typically ranging from 420 to 560 HP and 2,800 Nm. 

Top European Flagship Engines

• Volvo D17 (Inline-6, 17.3 L): Up to 780 HP and 3,800 Nm of torqueScania V8 (V8, 16.4 L): Up to 770 HP and 3,700 Nm of torqueStandard European Long-Haul (~13 L Inline-6):420 to 560 HP and about 2,800 Nm of torque 

European flagship semi-trucks produce up to 780 horsepower (HP) and 3,800 Newton-meters (Nm) of torque, with standard long-haul engines typically ranging from 420 to 560 HP and 2,800 Nm. 

Top European Flagship Engines

• Volvo D17 (Inline-6, 17.3 L): Up to 780 HP and 3,800 Nm of torqueScania V8 (V8, 16.4 L): Up to 770 HP and 3,700 Nm of torqueStandard European Long-Haul (~13 L Inline-6):420 to 560 HP and about 2,800 Nm of torque 

European Standards and Measurements

• Power Units (PS vs. HP): In the European Union, power is legally measured in kilowatts (kW) under Directive 80/181/EEC, with PS (Pferdestärke or metric horsepower) used as the primary traditional unit (1 HP ≈ 1.014 PS; 1 kW ≈ 1.34 HP). 

Weight Limits: Standard EU gross combination weights are 40 to 44 tons (up to 97,000 lbs), while Nordic countries like Sweden and Finland permit heavy-combination vehicles (HCTs) ranging from 64 to 76+ tons. 

Emissions: Regulated under strict Euro standards (such as Euro VI), which govern pollutants like \(\text{NO}_{x}\), particulate matter (PM), and CO while maintaining flexibility for high-output engine designs.

ASIAN

Standard heavy-duty semi-truck engines from Asian manufacturers (such as Japan and China) typically produce between 460 to 800 horsepower (hp) and 1,850 to 3,750 Newton-meters (or roughly 1,365 to 2,765 lb-ft) of torque, depending on the displacement and emission class.

Asian Semi-Truck Engine Specifications

◦ Japanese Heavy-Duty Engines (e.g., Isuzu, Hino, Fuso):Horsepower: ~460 hp to 530 hpTorque: ~1,850 lb-ft (approx. 2,508 N·m) up to 2,600 N·m (e.g., the Fuso Shogun 530 powered by the 13-liter 6R30 engine delivers 530 hp and 2,600 N·m)

Characteristics: Known for mechanical durability and straightforward maintenance, though traditional models lean smaller in displacement compared to North American or Chinese heavy haulers. 

Chinese Heavy-Duty Engines (e.g., Shacman / WHI / FAWDE):Horsepower: ~520 hp to 800 hpTorque: ~2,400 N·m to 3,750 N·m (over 2,700+ lb-ft on flagship high-capacity models like the 17L WHI engine in the Shacman X6000)

Characteristics: Built for extreme-load and high-capacity gross combination mass (GCM) requirements (handling up to 100 tons) while meeting regional standards like China 6 / Euro 6. 

General Semi-Truck Comparison

• Standard Global/North American Class 8 Baseline: Typically ranges from 400 to 600 hp and 1,250 to 2,050 lb-ft of torque (such as the Cummins X15).

Asian Standards: Focus heavily on regional efficiency, strict weight compliance, and high-output 11-to-13-liter blocks, scaling up to massive 17-liter powerplants for heavy mining and mega-haul operations. 



PRICING AVERAGES 

C/M runs $70,000 - $130,000 for cab or sleeper cab to start then additves beyond (Alberta Canada. Potential less or more outside Canada)

No fuel. No charge. Just hop in & go unless Hybrid Green Hydrogen then just Water certified for Hydrogen use not hydrogen gas 

New automatic semi trucks typically cost between $130,000 and $200,000 for a day cab and $150,000 to $300,000+ for a sleeper cab, depending on the brand, engine configuration, and integrated automated manual transmission (such as Volvo I-Shift, Detroit DT12, or Eaton Endurant). 

Price Breakdown by Configuration

• Day Cab Configurations: Range from $130,000 to $200,000 for standard new builds from makers like Freightliner, Volvo, International, and Kenworth. 

Sleeper Cab Configurations: Range from $150,000 to $300,000+, scaling higher with raised-roof options, custom interior packages, auxiliary power units (APUs), and heavy-duty specs. 

Autonomous/Self-Driving Systems: If you are looking at automated or self-driving platforms, base vehicle platforms start around $180,000–$220,000, while full autonomous hardware/software integration pushes total per-vehicle costs to $380,000–$570,000. 

Key Cost-Driving Factors

• Transmission: Automated manual transmissions (AMTs) come standard or as an upgrade (adding roughly $3,000 to $10,000 depending on the package). 

Engine & Horsepower: Upgrading to higher-displacement or high-horsepower heavy-duty engines adds $5,000 to $20,000. 

Axles & Suspension: Tri-drive or heavy-spec regional configurations add $5,000 to $15,000. 


ALBERTA 70 - 110 K ANNUAL MINUS TRUCK LOAN

A working hybrid operator or owner operator if not driving others units

$900-1100 budget for loan then maintenance + insurance + unforseen & living expenses separate from while retaining a log record of verified skill & driving record with industry standard lractice in daily habits on routing

$1500-1900 per month to operate then after tax income above for living expenses & savings 

"Smart people bank hours & create a separate investment account then lower driving hours eventually to none & let someone else. Short or long haulers if not specialized or custom & construction" 

A $70,000 annual salary in Alberta yields an estimated net take-home pay of approximately $51,379 to $53,841 per year (or about $4,282 to $4,487 per month) in 2026, depending on specific payroll deductions and credits.

Breakdown of Deductions ($70,000 Gross)

• Gross Annual Pay: $70,000.00 ($5,833.33 per month / $2,692.31 bi-weekly) 

Federal Income Tax: ~$8,775 

Provincial Income Tax (Alberta): ~$4,812 

Canada Pension Plan (CPP / CPP2): ~$3,957 

Employment Insurance (EI): ~$1,077 

Total Deductions: ~$18,621 

Estimated Net Take-Home: $51,379 – $53,841/year ($4,282 – $4,487/month) 

You can check your exact numbers or run custom scenarios using the MyTaxCalculator Alberta Tool or the TurboTax Alberta Income Tax Calculator. 

A $110,000 annual salary in Alberta leaves an estimated $81,409 per year ($6,784 per month) after income tax and statutory deductions. 
Breakdown of a $110,000 Salary in Alberta (2026)

• Net Annual Pay (Take-Home): ~$81,409

Net Monthly Pay: ~$6,784

Bi-weekly Paycheque: ~$3,131

Weekly Paycheque: ~$1,566 

Deductions Breakdown

• Total Income Tax: ~$22,
822Federal tax: ~$15,352Provincial (Alberta) tax: ~$7,470 

CPP Contributions (Canada Pension Plan): ~$4,646 

EI Premiums (Employment Insurance): ~$1,123 

Total Deductions: ~$28,591 (~26.0% effective deduction rate) 

A $150,000 loan over a 20-year amortization period results in a monthly payment between $948.97 and $1,074.65 depending on your interest rate.
You can estimate your exact payments or compare current options using tools like the TD Canada Trust Mortgage Payment Calculator or the Scotiabank Canada Mortgage Payment Calculator.
Estimated Costs by Interest Rate (20-Year Term)

◦ At 4.5% interest: Monthly payment: $948.97

Total paid over 20 years: $227,753.78

Total interest: $77,753.78

At 5.0% interest: Monthly payment: $989.93

Total paid over 20 years: $237,584.07

Total interest: $87,584.07

At 5.5% interest: Monthly payment: $1,031.83

Total paid over 20 years: $247,639.43

Total interest: $97,639.43

At 6.0% interest: Monthly payment: $1,074.65

Total paid over 20 years: $257,915.18

Total interest: $107,915.18


Prep the back end structural rehearsals for a sound professional public front end display 

Clients or customers. Private humor / humour is
Irrelevant relevance 

Like to control brain cells

With Tour Bus Driving like School Bus

Sydney Nicola Bennett expresses in H.I.3 some concerns from experience & others

To be able to take a digital passenger list ledger & program it automatically to alter driver before destination & an automated vocal response altering passenger is useful paired to digital log of speed - road & any route changes for hazard or construction then Emergencies 

Simple with log books & digital logs all automated lowering drivers work to inspection & drive after mechanics & wash crew oversee 

Collect pay cheque & roll on. Simple & safe

Maximum hours & reset + digital og books 

"Lane control. Timing + backing procedures to industry standard"

With semi-trucks a manual we appreciate dual clutching not a power shift unless your good a timing on rev matching based on feel & sound 

Dual clutch - clutch brake & shifting the. Split to shifting & down shifting + jack brake (throttle is brake temporarily if shifted in unlike brake lever as its an engine brake)

Non-C/M & non-EV or Hydrogen hybrids or other regular diesel truck Jack - Brakes are loud

Noise disturbance & you can eat pavement 

Smooth relaxing chill then medium to intense if its a situation of variable condition hazard temporarily after assessing & reacting 

Or "finese" plus timing 

Figure 8 & circle & parking obstacle gauntlet training with pilots then actual around objects & other trucks or loading bays or parking & scales 

Average industry regular daily effects 

Mountain - Flat & Coastal + tire chains 

Backing around a figure 8 & circle tour or school bus, flat truck or truck & trailer 

Bennett scored first try on semi & tour + school bus in Melt trialing after priors 

Vancouver & Red Deer + Banff & connected then Northern Ontario trained (Sydney Nicola Bennett)

Some people's brains are requiring refeshers now & again or slip into bad habits 

YouTube prep & courses work 

WITH TOUR BUS DRIVER AUTOMATED

Driver drives & loads - unloads people yet everything is digital 

Names digital on tablet compared to ID for boarding & off-boarding before disembarkment if driver is competent to drive for X or Y hours 

Cash handling or digital cash handling with booking or direct if safety is met for driver & other passengers. Weapons under bus storage 


600 - 800 HP & 2,200 LB-FT

An electric or hybrid semi-truck matching the exact specification of 600 to 800 hp and roughly 2,200 lb-ft of torque primarily points to high-performance, heavy-duty commercial powertrains.
While electric motors provide instant torque, it is important to distinguish between motor torque (measured at the motor itself) and wheel/axle torque (multiplied by the transmission and gearing, which often exceeds 10,000 to 80,000 lb-ft on electric semis).

Key Trucks & Powertrains in this Segment
Model / PowertrainHorsepower (HP)Torque (lb-ft)System Type
Kenworth T680E / PACCAR ePowertrain470 to 605 hp~1,600 to 2,000+ lb-ft (Motor)Battery-Electric (Central eMotor + 3-speed)
Edison Motors BDE "Topsy" Axles700 to 800 hp2,200+ lb-ft (Motor Peak) / 85,000 lb-ft at wheelsDiesel-Electric Series Hybrid
ZF Commercial eAxleUp to 600 hp (450 kW)~2,000+ lb-ft (Motor Peak)Battery-Electric (Integrated Tandem Dual Motors)
Deepway Star 6x4660 hp (492 kW)75,000 Nm (~55,300 lb-ft) at wheelsBattery-Electric Semi

Several prominent electric and hybrid configurations match these exact performance numbers:

Why 2,200 lb-ft Torque Matters

In traditional diesel semi-trucks, 1,000 to 2,000 lb-ft of torque is the standard for pulling 80,000 lbs. A 600–800 hp electric powertrain delivering a matching 2,200 lb-ft of motor torque outperforms diesel equivalents because: 

• Instantaneous Delivery: Electric motors achieve peak torque at 0 RPM, offering much faster starting acceleration under heavy loads. 

Simplified Gearing: Unlike a diesel truck requiring a 10 to 18-speed transmission, EV semis utilize single-speed e-axles or compact 3-speed gearboxes to manage this power curve efficiently. C/M can convert to 10-18 Speeds traditional with auto feature in conversions 

You could Pair C/M Energy Generators to any EV Motor & alter to meet equivlance or build In-House or hybrid 

Kenworth has a viable option that pairs well with C/M in any build 

Hop in & go. No charging. Self charges 


FOR ENERGY GENERATORS - KINETICS

Kilowatts per second or less

Generally with features, climate & powertrain we are doing under 1500 or 1200 kW

When the generator is on the Motor has direct Energy 24/7 including for sleeper cabs. Emergency Safety System integrated & Switch-Backs 

The Kenworth T680E featuring the PACCAR ePowertrain delivers continuous and peak electrical power outputs rated in kilowatts (kW) rather than kW per second.

Powertrain Power Ratings

• Peak Power: Up to 450 kW (equivalent to roughly 605 hp to 670 hp depending on the specific model generation and configuration).

Continuous Power: Rated between 365 kW and 470 kW (approx. 365–536 hp depending on the eMotor setup).

Torque: 1,850 lb.-ft. (or 1,623 lb.-ft. on earlier variants).

Battery & Charging Specifications

• Battery Capacity: Modular storage options ranging from 250 kWh, 375 kWh, to 500 kWh (or 396 kWh LFP configurations depending on the build).

Peak DC Fast Charging Rate: Up to 350 kW peak charging rate via a CCS1 connection (allowing a ~90% charge in roughly 2 hours).


CREATING A GLOBAL GRID & OVERALL GOAL

A plan to integrate H.I.3 into Switzerland like areas of other countries creates affordability tiers & access in stockpiles & demand supply for options 

Subsidy & above creating a foundation of equal access for quality of life 

HAVANA INTERNATIONAL 3+ MK ULTRA H.I.3 

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Notice to North Bay & area. Again in 2026

Credibility Killings. Family Name & Image

NB-OT Neuro-Labs + North Bay Executions